Prefecture Body

  

KARIA BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

2017 – 2018 – PREFECTURE

1. SCHOOL CAPTAIN                     NYAGA PIUS MURIITHI                 3B       7868

2. DEPUTY CAPTAIN                      JOHN MUNENE                               3A       7610

3. DH CAPTAIN                              MUTHIKE JAMES                            3A       7770

   ASST CAPTAIN                            STEPHEN GACHOKI                       3A       7878

                                                   BERNARD NYOIKE                         2A       7751

4. COMPOUND CAPTAIN                  ERIC MUTHIKE                              3A       7605

    ASST TUITION AREA                  MORRIS MATHENGE                        3B       7616

   BOARDING AREA                         EYAN MURIUKI                              2B       7695

5. GAMES CAPTAIN                         GEORGE WAHINDI                          3A       7627

    ASST  CAPTAIN                          HANGINGTON MACHARIA                 3A       7591

6. DISPENSARY CAPTAIN                 DENNIS GIOKO                               2A       7721

7. ENTERTAINMENT CAPTAIN            AYUB NJANE WAWERU                     3B       7594

8. LIBRARY CAPTAIN                      RAYMOND KIARIE                           2A       7749

9. C.A                                          JOHN MUNENE                                3A       7610

   C.U                                          ERIC BUNDI                                   3A       7626

11. DORM CAPTAINS

KENYA                                          DAVID GATERI                                3A       7614

ASST                                           BERNARD OYAMO                         2B       7754

LONGONOT                                   JOHN KANYAGIA                            3B       7630

ASST                                            DENNIS MUNYINYI                        2A       7743

ELGON                                          MOSES WANJOHI                         3A       7641

ASST                                            CHERUBIM WACHIRA                  2A       7741

KILIMA                                         DENNIS BUNDI                           3A       7593

ASST                                          JOSEPH THIAKA                            2A       7719

12. LAB.CAPTAIN                          KITUSHA ERIC KUBU                    3B       7693

ASST                                           KELVIN NDUNG’U                         3B       7681

ASST                                             ROBINSON MACHARIA               2A       7747

13. CLASS PREFECTS

1A                                            BERNARD KARUGU                                  7793

1B                                             LAMECH OCHIENG                                   7867

2A                                            DUNCAN KARIUKI                                     7696

2B                                             MARCUS GATEGWA                                  7720

3A                                            EVANSON KINYUA                                     7589

3B                                             EDWIN KIHARA                                       7657

14. BELL RINGER                  SILAS MOITALEL                                  1A       7805

15 SCOUT COMMANDER  JOHN GICHEHA                                           2A       7727

About Us

SCHOOL MOTTO

Discipline for Success.

THE SCHOOL VISION

To make the school a centre of excellence.

THE SCHOOL MISSION

To Prepare and …

read more